OUR PROJECTS

Discover all of Mamou-Mani’s projects including architecture, popup installations, retail, interior design using digital fabrication.

GALAXIA20191101000200
CONIFERA20190403200635
THE WOODEN WAVES – BUROHAPPOLD ENGINEERING20190224190022
HAYLES ST – ELEPHANT & CASTLE20190123170839
TANGENTIAL DREAMS20181225012428
POLIBOT20181210165429
THE DNA BLOCKCHAIN – AN ADAPTIVE SKYSCRAPER20181123102717
RESIDENCE SHENKIN20181030103552
UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER20180515181628
HOLOCAUST MEMORIAL20180225163052
HOOK LIGHTHOUSE20180119154735
NATURAL RHYTHMS20170313131058
RIVE GAUCHE20170228160404
COSMIC TREE – AMSTERDAM LIGHT FESTIVAL20170225171723
RESONET PAVILLION20170222182410
FOOD INK – 3D PRINTING FOOD RESTAURANT20160717180729
FLYING LEAVES20160224233810
INFINITY TREE, BISMUTH BIVOUAC & REFLECTION – BURNING MAN 201520151209221738
EMERGENCE – THE CAVIAR HOUSE20150301181317
OPEN SPORTSCAPE20150123123330
CLOUD CAPSULE – STARING AT THE SUN20150123025206
CHINESE NEW YEAR LANTERNS – KAREN MILLEN20150121164216
XINTIANDI 3D POPUP STUDIO20140825145703
The Fitting Room (Origami Tree) – Davidson Tsui and Xintiandi Style Cabinets20140402155417
Eco-Resort, Desert of New-Mexico20131202200444
Karen Millen Christmas Window Display20131122002024
KAREN MILLEN – Autumn Winter 2013 Press Show20131001163116
SHIPWRECK AND FRACTAL CULT – BURNING MAN 201320131001151636
THE MAGIC GARDEN – KAREN MILLEN20130407224737
OVERCAST20121114190943